Amygdalus communis L. var.dulcis
In external use, Sweet Almond Oil calms itching, burning, irritation. It promotes the healing of small superficial wounds.
It is very rich in vitamins A and E. It softens and strengthens the skin. It is recommended for washing babies and fragile or dry skin.
100% pure and natural, Virgin, first cold pressing, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality. Little scent, sweet almond oil is a very good support for beauty recipes based on essential oils.
It is also highly recommended in recipes against dandruff.
It is also excellent for internal use: a mild laxative and decongests the liver.
From a spiritual point of view, it is used in relational rites but also in rituals to help intellectual work.
The organic sweet almond oil that we offer, obtained from a slow cold pressing of Sicilian almonds which allows all the assets to be preserved, and whose trade is based on a lasting partnership with the producers, is one of our exceptional products.
Slow cold pressing for quality oil
The fruits used for the manufacture of this oil come from almond trees resulting from organic farming in the open field in Sicily, a land renowned for offering the best almonds. A rigorous selection of these fruits is made, in particular at the level of the choice of the variety and the quality, in order to guarantee an oil rich in active ingredients. Mechanically harvested, the almonds are kept in the shell throughout the season in order to preserve their freshness. They will be shelled, pruned or toasted as needed.
Partial degreasing of the almonds is carried out by slow, cold pressing. This makes it possible to recover the best compounds of the fruit, and in particular the nutrients and minerals and thus an organic virgin oil, with unique organoleptic qualities and of great purity. To obtain 1 kg of oil, you need about 2 kg of blanched almonds.
Smoked glass bottle, 50ml.
Certified article blessed by a priest.